TRENDnet TEG GBS10 GBIC

TRENDnet TEG GBS10 GBIC

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy TRENDnet TEG-GBS10 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get TRENDnet TEG GBS10 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the TRENDnet TEG GBS10 compatible transceivers. We send the TRENDnet TEG GBS10 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the TRENDnet TEG GBS10 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

TRENDnet TEG GBS10 Brief Information
This TRENnet compliant TEG GBS10 is a 1000BASE SX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The TEG GBS10 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The TEG GBS10 is 100% compatible with all TRENnet series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

TRENDnet TEG GBS10 Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the TRENDnet TEG GBS10 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our TRENDnet TEG GBS10 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.