SMC SMC10GXFP LR XFP

SMC SMC10GXFP LR XFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy SMC SMC10GXFP-LR from the manufacturer's warehouse, get SMC SMC10GXFP LR from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the SMC SMC10GXFP LR compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMC10GXFP LR from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the SMC SMC10GXFP LR is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

SMC SMC10GXFP LR Brief Information
This SMC compliant SMC10GXFP LR is a 10GBASE LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The SMC10GXFP LR transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The SMC10GXFP LR is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXFP LR Technical Performance
Module model: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the SMC SMC10GXFP LR transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our SMC SMC10GXFP LR beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.