Redback SFP GE SX

Redback SFP GE SX

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Redback SFP-GE-SX from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Redback SFP GE SX from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Redback SFP GE SX compatible transceivers. We send the Redback SFP GE SX from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Redback SFP GE SX is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Redback SFP GE SX Brief Information
This Redback compliant SFP GE SX is a 1000BASE SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The SFP GE SX transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The SFP GE SX is 100% compatible with all Redback series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Redback SFP GE SX Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Redback SFP GE SX transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Redback SFP GE SX beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.