HP SFP J4859A

HP SFP J4859A

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy HP SFP J4859A from the manufacturer's warehouse, get HP J4859A SFP from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the HP J4859A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4859A SFP from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the HP J4859A SFP is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

HP SFP J4859A Brief Information
This HP compliant J4859A is a 1000BASE LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The J4859A transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The J4859A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4859A Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the HP J4859A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our HP J4859A SFP beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.