Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2

Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Cisco ONS-SI-155-L2 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 Brief Information
This Cisco compliant ONS SI 155 L2 is a OC3 SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The ONS SI 155 L2 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The ONS SI 155 L2 is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Product working data rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP ONS SI 155 L2 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.