Cisco SFP GE S

Cisco SFP GE S

We supply the SFP GE S Cisco equivalent SFP transceivers used to link the network equipment ports to fiber optics. SFP GE S is compatible with both 50/125 MMF or 62.5/125 MMF, with LC duplex fiber optic connector for a max 550 meters working span. SFP GE S transceiver works with 850nm multimode wavelength.

The SFP GE S supplied by our company is not original Cisco but they are brand new SFP transceivers that are without brand names and work perfectly with Cisco products. We keep the SFP GE S transceivers in good working and packing conditions in stock for fast delivery, we deliver the goods to worldwide, and products prices are very competitive.

 

The SFP GE S SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

SFP GE S Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C
Extended : -20 to +85°C

SFP GE S Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.