Cisco GLC FE 100BX U SFP

sfp

Cisco GLC FE 100BX U is 1550nm single mode SFP with max 10km working distance, it is 100Base equipment, the GLC FE 100BX U partner SFP is the GLC FE 100BX D, they form a pair to work on the simplex optical fiber link, we supply the Cisco GLC FE 100BX U transceivers equivalent products.

The GLC FE 100BX U transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

The GLC FE 100BX U SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The GLC FE 100BX U transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

GLC FE 100BX U Features
Up to 155Mbps data-rate
1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC(SC)receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration
Compatible with RoHS
+3.3V single power supply
Operating case temperature:
Standard :  0 to +70°C

GLC FE 100BX U Applications
SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
Other optical links


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.