SMC SMC10GXEN LR XENPAK

SMC SMC10GXEN LR XENPAK

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy SMC SMC10GXEN-LR from the manufacturer's warehouse, get SMC SMC10GXEN LR from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the SMC SMC10GXEN LR compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMC10GXEN LR from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the SMC SMC10GXEN LR is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

SMC SMC10GXEN LR Brief Information
This SMC compliant SMC10GXEN LR is a 10GBASE LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The SMC10GXEN LR transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The SMC10GXEN LR is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXEN LR Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE LR
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the SMC SMC10GXEN LR transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our SMC SMC10GXEN LR beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.