Nortel NTK591SB SFP

Nortel NTK591SB SFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Nortel NTK591SB from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Nortel NTK591SB from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Nortel NTK591SB compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK591SB from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Nortel NTK591SB is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Nortel NTK591SB Brief Information
This Nortel compliant NTK591SB is a OME6500 SFP 1.25Gb/s CWDM 1591nm transceiver module. The NTK591SB transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The NTK591SB is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591SB Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1591nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Nortel NTK591SB transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Nortel NTK591SB beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.