HP SFP J9142B

HP SFP J9142B

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy HP SFP J9142B from the manufacturer's warehouse, get HP J9142B SFP from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the HP J9142B SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J9142B SFP from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the HP J9142B SFP is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

HP SFP J9142B Brief Information
This HP compliant J9142B is a 1000BASE BX D BiDi TX1490/RX1310nm 10km transceiver module. The J9142B transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The J9142B is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J9142B Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE BX D
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1490/RX1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the HP J9142B SFP transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our HP J9142B SFP beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.