HP AJ716A SFP+

HP AJ716A SFP+

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy HP AJ716A SFP+ from the manufacturer's warehouse, get HP AJ716A from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the HP AJ716A compatible transceivers. We send the HP AJ716A from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Brief Information
This HP compliant HP AJ716A is a 8GBASE SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The HP AJ716A transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The HP AJ716A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

HP AJ716A SFP+ Technical Performance
Module model: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE SR
Product working data rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the HP AJ716A transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our HP AJ716A beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. just send us a message and tell us about the fiber transceivers you need.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.