FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.2 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

fc to mu fiber optic patch cable FC to MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply FC MU fiber optic cable assemblies, these FC-MU fiber cables including single mode and multimode types, in simplex and duplex versions. Cables can be Rizer rated or Plenum rated, with LSZH cable and RoHS compliant cables available. We supply related standard and custom made fiber optic cables with competitive prices and fast delivery.
fc to e2000 fiber optic patch cable FC to E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
With the on-site, precision manufacturing equipment and our skilled workers, our FC E2000 fiber optic cable are reliable and 100% tested according to industrial and international standards, these FC-E2000 fiber cables are with flexible customization, good prices and very prompt delivery.
 

We supply FC fiber optic patch cables for multimedia, telecom networks, active equipment termination and military use. These FC fiber optic patch cable are with corrosion resistant body and ceramic ferrules, available in single mode and multimode fiber optic patch cord styles.

FC fiber optic patch cord is PC, UPC and APC types based on the connector polish style. FC APC use green connector boot color, the other two are usually black boot. We supply with the FC fiber optic patch cables with fiber optic FC fiber optic adapters and FC fiber optic attenuators and management units.

Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.