Extreme 10057 SFP

Extreme 10057 SFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Extreme 10057 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Extreme 10057 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Extreme 10057 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10057 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Extreme 10057 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Extreme 10057 Brief Information
This Extreme compliant 10057 is a 1000BASE BX U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The 10057 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 10057 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Extreme 10057 Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE BX U
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Extreme 10057 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10057 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Extreme 10057 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Extreme 10057 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Extreme 10057 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10057 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Extreme 10057 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Extreme 10057 Brief Information
This Extreme compliant 10057 is a 1000BASE BX U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The 10057 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 10057 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Extreme 10057 Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE BX U
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Extreme 10057 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Extreme 10057 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.