Enterasys GPIM 04 GBIC

Enterasys GPIM 04 GBIC

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Enterasys GPIM-04 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Enterasys GPIM 04 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Enterasys GPIM 04 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys GPIM 04 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Enterasys GPIM 04 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Enterasys GPIM 04 Brief Information
This Enterasys compliant GPIM 04 is a 1000BASE LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GPIM 04 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The GPIM 04 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Enterasys GPIM 04 Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE LX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Enterasys GPIM 04 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys GPIM 04 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.