Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK

Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Enterasys 10GBase-ER-XENPAK from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK Brief Information
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase ER XENPAK is a 10GBASE ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10GBase ER XENPAK transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 10GBase ER XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK Technical Performance
Module model: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE ER
Product working data rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Enterasys 10GBase ER XENPAK beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.