Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW

Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Cisco DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW Brief Information
This Cisco compliant DS SFP FC 8G SW is a 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The DS SFP FC 8G SW transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The DS SFP FC 8G SW is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8Gbps FC
Product working data rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS SFP FC 8G SW beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

Factory add: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen, China 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Popular Products

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Fiber Optic Adapter

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our products. A to Z;Click here to Download the general catalogue, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.