Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP

Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Cisco DS-CWDM-SFP from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP Brief Information
This Cisco compliant DS CWDM SFP is a 1000BASE CWDM SFP 80km transceiver module. The DS CWDM SFP transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The DS CWDM SFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP Technical Performance
Module model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available on request
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Cisco SFP DS CWDM SFP beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.