Avaya 108659228 GBIC

Avaya 108659228 GBIC

Specifications,pricelist,data sheet for the compatible transceivers,buy Avaya GBIC 108659228 from the manufacturer's warehouse, get Avaya 108659228 from the specialized transceiver factory, save your time and money by choosing from the original source. we have in stock the Avaya 108659228 compatible transceivers. We send the Avaya 108659228 from our factory by courier companies like UPS,DHL or Fedex to worldwide locations and we make sure the Avaya 108659228 is 100% compatible with your routers,switches and network equipment.

Avaya 108659228 Brief Information
This Avaya compliant 108659228 is a 1000BASE SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The 108659228 transceiver module combines quality with low cost and gives you an ideal alternative except for the high price transceivers. The 108659228 is 100% compatible with all Avaya series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya 108659228 Technical Performance
Module model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE SX
Product working data rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Evergreencomm.com have a large quantity in stock transceivers and can ship in very short time the Avaya 108659228 transceivers, you will find the cost effective modules here and you will find our Avaya 108659228 beyond your expectation, All of our module transceivers are tested in house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition.Contact us today to save the time and cost by buying from original manufacturer directly.

 


Evergreen Communications

China Factory: HLD industrial area, ShiYan, Baoan district, Shenzhen 518000
Tel:+852.30788803
Fax:+852.30788854

Products Datasheet

PDF catalogues of our computer cable products.A to Z;Click here to Download all of them, or leave an email to service@evergreencomm.com for update.

Customer Support

For customer support, please leave email to support@evergreencomm.com, we shall reply to you as soon as possible.